Full Timetable

As you can see, we’ve got a lot of classes! Below are downloadable timetable by department, as well as a list of ALL our classes, ordered by age appropriateness from youngest to oldest!

__________________________________________________________________________

FULL LIST OF CLASSES:

Course Students Born Location Day Time Length (m) Can join?
Baby Stage 2018-19 Coast Mon 9:30 60 Yes
Baby Stage 2018-19 East Sat 9:00 90 Waitlist
Play Stage 1 2017-18 East Fri 11:00 90 Waitlist
Play Stage 1 2017-18 East Sat 9:00 90 Waitlist
Play Stage 2 2016-17 West Mon 9:00 90 Yes
Play Stage 2 2016-17 East Sat 13:00 60 Waitlist
Out Of The Box 2015-17 West Tue 9:00 180 Yes
Out Of The Box 2015-17 East Tue 9:00 180 Yes
Out Of The Box 2015-17 West Wed 9:00 180 Yes
Out Of The Box 2015-17 West Thu 9:00 180 Yes
Out Of The Box 2015-17 East Thu 9:00 180 Yes
Out Of The Box 2015-17 West Fri 9:00 180 Yes
Ballet – Tots 2015-16 West Sat 9:00 60 Yes
Creative Drama 2015-16 East Wed 16:30 60 Waitlist
Creative Drama 2015-16 East Fri 15:30 60 Waitlist
Creative Drama 2015-16 East Sat 9:00 60 Waitlist
Creative Drama 2015-16 West Sat 13:30 60 Yes
Creative Drama 2015-16 West Thu 14:00 60 Waitlist
Musical Theatre Minis 2014-16 West Wed 14:00 60 Yes
Musical Theatre Minis 2014-16 West Fri 14:00 60 Waitlist
Musical Theatre Minis 2014-16 West Fri 15:30 60 Yes
Musical Theatre Minis 2014-16 East Sat 10:00 60 Waitlist
Ballet – Beginners 2014-15 West Sat 10:00 60 Yes
Tap 2014 or before West Fri 15:30 60 Waitlist
Ballet – PrePrimary 2013-14 West Sat 11:00 60 Yes
Creative Drama 2013-14 West Mon 14:00 60 Waitlist
Creative Drama 2013-14 East Fri 16:30 60 Yes
Creative Drama 2013-14 East Sat 9:00 60 Waitlist
Creative Drama 2013-14 West Sat 14:30 60 Yes
Creative Drama 2013-14 East Mon 16:30 60 Waitlist
Discover Dance 2013-14 West Thu 14:00 60 Yes
Ballet – Primary 2012-13 West Sat 13:00 60 Yes
Creative Drama 2012-13 East Mon 17:30 60 Yes
Creative Drama 2012-13 West Tue 14:00 60 Waitlist
Creative Drama 2012-13 West Wed 14:00 60 Yes
Creative Drama 2012-13 West Wed 15:30 60 Yes
Creative Drama 2012-13 East Wed 17:30 60 Yes
Creative Drama 2012-13 East Sat 10:00 60 Yes
Ballet – Grade 2 2012 or before West Sat 15:00 60 Yes
Ballet – Grade 3 2012 or before West Mon 16:30 60 Yes
Ballet – Grade 4 2012 or before West Mon 17:30 90 Yes
Ballet – Grade 5 2012 or before West Mon 19:00 90 Yes
Dance – Boys Ballet 2012 or before West Wed 16:30 60 Yes
Jazz – Level 2 2012 or before East Thu 16:30 60 Yes
Jazz – Level 3 2012 or before West Sat 15:30 60 Yes
Jazz – Level 4 2012 or before East Thu 17:30 60 Yes
Jazz – Level 6 2012 or before West Thu 18:30 75 Yes
Jazz Technique 2012 or before West Wed 17:30 75 By Invitation
Tap 2012 or before West Fri 16:30 60 Yes
Tap 2012 or before West Fri 17:30 60 Yes
Musical Theatre Junior 2011-14 West Wed 15:30 60 Yes
Musical Theatre Junior 2011-14 West Fri 14:00 60 Waitlist
Musical Theatre Junior 2011-14 West Fri 16:30 60 Yes
Musical Theatre Junior 2011-14 West Sat 10:00 60 Yes
Musical Theatre Junior 2011-14 West Sat 11:00 60 Yes
Musical Theatre Junior 2011-14 East Sat 11:00 60 Waitlist
Musical Theatre Junior 2011-14 West Sat 13:00 60 Yes
Pop Stars – Junior 2011-14 West Sat 9:00 60 Yes
Pop Stars – Junior 2011-14 West Sat 14:00 60 Yes
Ballet – Grade 6 2008 or before West Fri 16:30 90 Yes
Ballet – Grade 7 2008 or before West Fri 18:00 60 Yes
Ballet – Beginner Pointe 2007 or before West Thu 18:15 45 By Invitation
Ballet – Intermediate Pointe 2007 or before West Thu 17:30 45 By Invitation
Ballet Intermediate Foundation 2007 or before West Thu 16:30 60 Yes
Ballet Pre-Pointe 2007 or before West Thu 19:00 45 By Invitation
Contemporary 2001 or before West Tue 16:30 60 Yes
Contemporary 2001 or before West Tue 17:30 60 Yes
Contemporary 2001 or before West Tue 18:30 60 Yes
Tap 2001 or before West Tue 19:30 60 Yes
Ballet – Grade 1 2011-12 West Sat 14:00 60 Yes
Creative Drama 2011-12 West Tue 16:30 60 Waitlist
Creative Drama 2011-12 West Sat 15:30 60 Yes
Singing Class 2010-12 West Sat 14:30 60 Yes
Creative Drama 2010-11 West Fri 15:30 60 Waitlist
Creative Drama 2010-11 West Wed 16:30 60 Yes
Creative Drama 2010-11 East Sat 11:00 60 Yes
Creative Drama 2009-10 West Sat 16:30 60 Yes
Trinity 2009-10 West Wed 17:30 60 Yes
Creative Drama 2008-10 West Wed 17:30 60 Waitlist
Trinity 2008-10 East Sat 13:30 60 Yes
Creative Drama 2008-9 West Thu 16:30 60 Yes
Creative Drama 2008-9 West Tue 17:30 60 Yes
Creative Drama 2008-9 East Fri 17:30 60 Yes
Creative Drama 2008-9 West Fri 16:30 60 Yes
OnStage – Musical Theatre 2007-11 East Sat 14:30 120 By Audition
OnStage – Musical Theatre 2007-11 West Sat 14:30 120 By Audition
OnStage – Musical Theatre 2007-11 West Sat 10:00 120 By Audition
OnStage – Musical Theatre 2007-11 West Fri 16:30 120 By Audition
Hip Hop 2007-11 West Sat 14:30 60 Yes
Musical Theatre Dance 2007-11 West Sat 13:30 60 Yes
Musical Theatre Intermediate 2007-11 West Wed 17:30 60 Yes
Musical Theatre Intermediate 2007-11 West Sat 13:30 60 Waitlist
Musical Theatre Intermediate 2007-11 East Sat 13:30 60 Waitlist
Musical Theatre Junior 2007-11 East Mon 17:30 60 Yes
OnStage – Musical Theatre 2007-11 West Thu 16:30 120 By Audition
Pop Stars – Senior 2007-11 West Fri 17:30 60 Yes
Pop Stars – Senior 2007-11 West Sat 15:00 60 Yes
OnStage – Musical Theatre 2007-11 West Wed 16:30 120 By Audition
OnStage – Musical Theatre 2007-11 West Tue 16:30 120 By Audition
OnStage – Musical Theatre 2007-11 East Mon 16:30 120 By Audition
OnStage – Acting 2007-11 East Sat 14:30 120 By Audition
OnStage – Acting 2007-11 West Sat 14:30 120 By Audition
Tag on Trinity 2007-11 West Mon 18:30 60 By Audition
OnStage – Acting 2007-11 West Fri 16:30 120 By Audition
OnStage – Acting 2007-11 West Thu 16:30 120 By Audition
OnStage – Acting 2007-11 West Wed 15:30 120 By Audition
OnStage – Acting 2007-11 West Tue 16:30 120 By Audition
OnStage – Acting 2007-11 West Mon 16:30 120 By Audition
Creative Drama 2007-8 East Tue 17:30 60 Yes
Creative Drama 2007-8 West Thu 17:30 60 Yes
Trinity 2007-8 West Wed 17:30 60 Yes
Singing Class 2006-9 West Sat 15:00 60 Yes
Trinity 2004-6 West Fri 17:30 60 Yes
Theatre Workshop – MT 2001-6 West Sat 9:00 195 By Audition
Theatre Workshop – Acting 2001-6 West Sat 9:00 195 By Audition
Musical Theatre Dance 2001-6 West Wed 19:00 90 Waitlist
Next Stage 2001-6 West Thu 16:30 120 Yes
Ballet – Seniors 2001-5 West Fri 19:00 60 Yes
Trinity 2001-4 West Fri 17:30 60 Waitlist

If you need help interpreting our timetable, please don’t hesitate to call us (on 6732 7211 for classes at 15 Woking Road and Outside Condominiums. Call 6449 6211 for East Coast Classes**) Alternatively, you can email info@centre-stage.com or east@centre-stage.com
*over the summer months, call our main office as our East Coast centre will be closed

© 2015 Centre Stage. All rights reserved.

Menu